Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

W. James Whyte Visiting Research Fellowship

Astrid D.A.M. Kemperman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherFellowships & membershipsScientific

W. James Whyte Visiting Research Fellowship

Astrid D.A.M. Kemperman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: OtherFellowships & membershipsScientific

W. James Whyte Visiting Research Fellowship

Astrid D.A.M. Kemperman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: OtherFellowships & membershipsScientific

WA Chinese Architecture Awards 2018

Arno D.C. Pronk (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

WAOP (Dutch Association of Organizational Psychologists) Best Paper Award

Sonja Rispens (Recipient), 2005

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

WCM PhD Research Award 2018

Denise D. Tönissen (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Weizmann Institute of Science - National Postdoctoral Award Program for Advancing Women in Science

Anat Akiva (Recipient), 2017

Prize: OtherScholarshipsScientific

Wheland Award of the University of Chicago (2011)

E.W. (Bert) Meijer (Recipient), 4 Apr 2011

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedScientific

Willy Calewaert chair (leerstoel)

Katleen Gabriels (Recipient), 2018

Prize: OtherScientific

Winner Business Plan Competition New Venture 2010, round 1, category Industrial Goods

Michael Boot (Recipient), 2010

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

Winner Business Plan Competition New Venture 2010, round 1, category Industrial Goods

Boukje Huijben (Recipient), 2010

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

Winner Competion ANSYS Hall of Frame 2019; Best in Show / Academic with animations of the peloton project

Bert Blocken (Recipient), 8 Apr 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Winner Education Awards 2015: Best Lecturer Master Innovation Management

Sarah Gelper (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Winner INGRoup HACKmanATHON 2018

Josette M.P. Gevers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Winner of the 2011 Dissertation Proposal Competition of the Product Development & Management Association (PDMA)

Katrin Eling (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Winner of the Gerrit van der Veer Prijs 2009 (Best Master Thesis in the area of Human Computer Interaction in the Netherlands

Saskia Bakker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Winner of the TU/e Perspective Award 2009

Jasper Winkes (Recipient), 3 Jun 2009

Prize: TU/eOtherScientific

Winner Pyke Johnson Award for Short-term adaptations as a response to travel time increases: results of a stated adaptation experiment

I. Psarra (Recipient), Theo Arentze (Recipient) & Harry Timmermans (Recipient), 2016

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

WISE-Network Travel Grant for the IEEE PES General Meeting 2015 conference

Elena Mocanu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherScholarshipsScientific

World of Difference Awards of TIAW Global Forum

Elphi Nelissen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: OtherHonorary degreesScientific

World Record Highest self-supporting ice shell

Arno Pronk (Recipient), 10 Jan 2018

Prize: OtherProfessional

Yearly Best Lecturer Awards

Bert Blocken (Recipient), 2011

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Yearly Best Paper Award: Wind-driven rain on the facade of a monumental tower: numerical simulation, full-scale validation and sensitivity analysis

Bert Blocken (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Yearly Best Paper Award: Wind-driven rain on the facade of a monumental tower: numerical simulation, full-scale validation and sensitivity analysis

Petra Briggen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Yearly Best Paper Award: Wind-driven rain on the facade of a monumental tower: numerical simulation, full-scale validation and sensitivity analysis

Henk L. Schellen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Engineer Award

Erik Lemmen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

Young Investigator Award 2019

Rogier Wildeboer (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Investigator Travel Award

Maarten Paulides (Recipient), 2004

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young investigator Travel Award (10th ICHO Munich, Germany)

Maarten Paulides (Recipient), 2008

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Researcher Award for the best oral presentation

Dibyashree Koushik (Recipient), 15 Dec 2016

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Scientist Award

Noud Maes (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young scientist award, in recognition of best paper presented

E. Wagenaars (Recipient), 29 May 2006

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Scientist Award : A combined characterization of the microstructure of moisture permeation barriers by means of electrochemical impedance spectroscopy and ellipsometric porosimetry

Alberto Perrotta (Recipient), 7 Jul 2014

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Scientist Award - URSI General Assembly

Anne Roc'h (Recipient), 2008

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Young Speakers Contest

Tijn van de Ven (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

File

Young Talent Tata Steel Award for MSC Student (role: supervisor)

Yuri Steinbuch (Recipient), 2016

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

ZonMW Sportinnovator Fase 1

Arjan Markus (Recipient) & Anneleen Van Boxstael (Recipient), 2020

Prize: NWOOtherScientific

Zonta Women in Technology District Award

Anouk Hubrechsen (Recipient), 7 Oct 2019

Prize: OtherFellowships & membershipsProfessional

Zonta Women in Technology Eindhoven Award

Anouk Hubrechsen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2019

Prize: OtherFellowships & membershipsProfessional