Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Nominated for best paper award

Ksenia Podoynitsyna (Recipient), 2004

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for Best Paper Award

Madis Talmar (Recipient), Bob Walrave (Recipient), Rob P.J.M. Raven (Recipient) & A.G.L. (Sjoerd) Romme (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for Best Teacher Award of TU/e

Johanna Irene Höffken (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for the ATC innovation awards 2009

Michael Boot (Recipient), 3 Jun 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for the Emerald Best International Symposium Award with

K.S. Podoynitsyna (Recipient), 2017

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for the Heizer Dissertation Award

Ksenia Podoynitsyna (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominated for the KNVI Scriptie Prijs voor Informatica en Informatiekunde

Anouk van Diepen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominatie, Fundamentals: Form/ContraForm shortlisted for DARC Awards

Juliette Bekkering (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

Nominatie betonprijs 2015: villa Tolhuis

J.D. Bekkering (Recipient), 2015

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

Nominatie Dutch Diversity Award ca 2007

Elphi Nelissen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: OtherPopular

Nominatie Humanized Tech Award 2020

Masi Mohammadi (Recipient), Anne J.J. Grave (Recipient), Toine van Lieshout (Recipient) & Liesbet Rabbinge (Recipient), 25 Oct 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominatie New Scientist Wetenschapstalent 2018

Yoeri van de Burgt (Recipient), 24 Apr 2018

Prize: OtherScientific

Nomination for Best Student Paper Award

René Unteregger (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nomination Marina van Damme Beurs

Masi Mohammadi (Recipient), 3 Mar 2011

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nomination Master Thesis Award TU/e

Aleid Groenewoudt (Recipient), 17 May 2017

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominee Best Teacher at TU/e

Anna J. Wieczorek (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: TU/eOtherScientific

Nominee Best Teacher Master Innovation Sciences

Anna J. Wieczorek (Recipient), 2017

Prize: TU/eOtherScientific

Nominee Education Award 2013: Best Lecturer Business Administration

Sarah Gelper (Recipient), 2013

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominee European Sustainable Energy Award for cVPP innovation

Anna J. Wieczorek (Recipient), Luc F.M. van Summeren (Recipient), Geert P.J. Verbong (Recipient) & Aleid C. Groenewoudt (Recipient), Jun 2020

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominee for best student paper award

L.A. (Sander) Bronckers (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

Nominee IE&IS valorisation prize 2019

Anna J. Wieczorek (Recipient), Luc F.M. van Summeren (Recipient), Geert P.J. Verbong (Recipient) & Aleid C. Groenewoudt (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: TU/eOtherScientific

File

Nominee 'New Talent Award' Education Awards 2016-2017

Tanja Manders (Recipient), 2018

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

North-West University’s Young Alumni Award of Excellence

Llewellyn van Zyl (Recipient), 2016

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

NOvel Large-scale InP-Membrane based Integration Technology & Science

M.K. Smit (Recipient), 2011

Prize: ERCAdvancedScientific

Novel Process Windows - Boosted Micro Process Technology

V. Hessel (Recipient), 2010

Prize: ERCAdvancedScientific

NPR Gulden Feniks, Waterliniemuseum Fort Bij Vechten, winnaar categorie gebiedstransformatie

Christian Rapp (Recipient), 22 Jun 2016

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

NPS9 Nominee Lecture award

Liselotte Vogels - Verhoeven (Recipient), 26 Oct 2009

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

NVO2 HRD Scriptieprijs 2007

Frank Cornelissen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

NVV combustion award 2009

Jos Reijnders (Recipient), 2009

Prize: OtherDiscipline relatedProfessional

NVV combustion award 2019

Thijs Hazenberg (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: OtherCareer, activity or publication related prizes (lifetime, best paper, poster etc.)Scientific

NWO Grant for optimising turbulence in fusion reactors

Josefine Proll (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: NWOOtherScientific

NWO grant for studying the transport of suspended material in the Dutch Wadden Sea

Theo Gerkema (Recipient) & Matias Duran Matute (Recipient), 2019

Prize: NWOOtherScientific

NWO-JSPS Scientist exchange Short Term Japan, Tsukuba, Japan

Sander Nijdam (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Othervisiting scholarScientific

NWO Research Talent Grant for 3-year PhD Research (€170,000)

Alain D. Starke (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: NWOOtherScientific

NWO RUBICON Award: Shifting Spintronics into the third dimension

Reinoud Lavrijsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: NWORubiconScientific

NWO START-UP Award

Shuxia Tao (Recipient), 6 Feb 2019

Prize: NWOSTART-UPScientific

NWO START-UP Award : Light in ultra-thin materials

A. González Curto (Recipient), 2018

Prize: NWOSTART-UPScientific

NWO START-UP Award : Membranes à la carte

K. Nijmeijer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: NWOSTART-UPScientific

NWO START-UP Award : Understanding asthma by studying glass

L.M.C. Janssen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: NWOSTART-UPScientific

NWO TakeOff fase 2 Grant

Bram C.M. Cappers (Recipient) & Josh G.M. Mengerink (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: NWOTake-offScientific

NWO-TTW Open Technology Program

Freek P. Bos (Recipient), Theo Salet (Recipient), Akke Suiker (Recipient) & Erik Schlangen (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: NWOOtherScientific

NWO Veni Award : Balancing with proteins

I.K. Voets (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: NWOVeniScientific

NWO Veni Award : Breakthrough in drug development

T. Noël (Recipient), 2012

Prize: NWOVeniScientific

NWO Veni Award : Changes in the failing heart

M.W. Nabben (Recipient), 2013

Prize: NWOVeniScientific

NWO Veni Award : Control of plasma profiles in a fusion reactor

F.A.A. Felici (Recipient), 24 Oct 2013

Prize: NWOVeniScientific

NWO Veni Award : Developing artificial trees

E.A. Pidko (Recipient), 25 Nov 2010

Prize: NWOVeniScientific