Find Prizes

engineering
communication

1e prijs De Voorsprong categorie Renovation

Jos Lichtenberg (Recipient), 22 Nov 2012

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

1st Price Dropstuff.nl

Menno Deen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

1st Price Dropstuff.nl

Rob Tieben (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

1st prize #IkSchrijf Award 2017

Marjolein Lanzing (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File
moral philosophy

1st prize International Design Competition for a Center for Contemporary Art

Gerald Lindner (Recipient), 24 Apr 2010

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2009 Best Poster Award

Roxana Silvia Tipa (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2013 SEMIKRON Young Engineer Award

Jordi Everts (Recipient), 14 May 2013

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2014 Freeman Award for The book series Making Europe. Technology and Transformations, 1850-2000

Johan Schot (Recipient), 17 Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2016 Tjalling C. Koopmans Asset Award

Sjoerd Romme (Recipient), 11 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2017 Walters Prize

Nick Jaensson (Recipient), Martien Hulsen (Recipient) & Patrick Anderson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

non-Newtonian fluid
fluid mechanics

2nd Best Poster Award

Mart Wetzels (Recipient), 21 Aug 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2nd place at the Ngi-NGN informatie scriptieprijs

Niek Tax (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2nd Price Young Investigator's Award Competition

Sue-Yen Tjong Tjin Tai (Recipient), 26 May 2012

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2nd prize in The Executable Paper Grand Challenge

Pieter Van Gorp (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

2nd prize student award competition

Bart Macco (Recipient), 26 Jul 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

3E-Royal SMIT- De Kuyper Award

Elena Mocanu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

3rd prize for the technical poster

Monika Gupta (Recipient) & Alexander Serebrenik (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

3rd prize poster contest Iliad 2017

Jochem Bonarius (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

3TU Lighthouse grant: 3D printing Heritage

Juliette Bekkering (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

grant

3TU Lighthouse grant: Public Building for Refugees

Juliette Bekkering (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

refugee
grant

4TU Lighthouse project, Terra Ink

Arno Pronk (Recipient), Michela Turrin (Recipient) & Tomasso Venturini (Recipient), 5 Jan 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

File
inks

4TU Visiting Research Grant

Yoeri van de Burgt (Recipient), 10 Feb 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

55th TU/e Anniversary Award, theme Energy

Faas Moonen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

55th TU/e Anniversary Award, theme Energy

Adelya Khayrullina (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

55th TU/e Anniversary Award, theme Energy

Rossella Ferraro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

55th TU/e Anniversary Award, theme Energy

Alexander Suma (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

55th TU/e Anniversary Award, theme Energy

Rubina Ramponi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

Academic Citizenship Award

Llewellyn van Zyl (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

industrial psychology
organizational psychology
citizenship
profession

AKZONobel Science Award of the Royal Dutch Society of Science 2010

Bert Meijer (Recipient), 19 Jul 2010

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

China
Juries
Haarlem
Polymers
Eindhoven

Alexander von Humboldt Professorship

Wil van der Aalst (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

Alternative presentation WTMC list of publications

Tanja Manders (Recipient) & Mignon Wuestman (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

video
evaluation

AMC Principal Investigator

Natal van Riel (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

Analytical 3-D Design of a Transverse Flux Machine with High Power Factor

Maarten Kremers (Recipient), 23 Nov 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File

Annual BME Research Day Poster Prize

Mathieu van Kelle (Recipient), 8 Apr 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

Annual Mate Poster Contest - Public Prize

Ümit Arabul (Recipient), 17 Dec 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

ASHRAE Distinguished Service Award

Jan Hensen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

ASML Promotieprijs 2006, 1e prijswinnaar

E.R. Kieft (Recipient), 16 Jun 2006

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

ASPO Dissertatieprijs 2004

Jaap Ham (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

AVL-List Dr. Schrick Preis 2007

Maarten Meijer (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

AVS James Harper Award

Alberto Perrotta (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

Award Best Bachelor Lecturer 2013

Harrie Janssen (Recipient), 19 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File

Award Best Bachelor Lecturer 2014

Harrie Janssen (Recipient), 21 May 2015

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File

Award Best Bachelor Lecturer 2015

Harrie Janssen (Recipient), 2 Jun 2016

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File

Award Best Coursebook Bachelor 2003-2004

Harrie Janssen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2005

Prize: Prizes (including medals and awards)

File