Eindhoven University of Technology

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

NARST EXTERNAL POLICY AND RELATIONS COMMITTEE (External organisation)

Durdane Bayram Jacobs (Member)
20212023

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

9th International Colloquium on Bluff Body Aerodynamics and Applications (Event)

Bert Blocken (Member)
20 Jul 202023 Jul 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

TU/e Challenge-based Learning Task Force (Event)

Isabelle M.M.J. Reymen (Member)
1 Feb 2020 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

Civil Architecture and Energy Science (Event)

S.M. (Morteza) Hosseini (Chair)
22 Jan 202022 Mar 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Universität Dortmund (External organisation)

Haike Apelt (Chair), Christian Rapp (Chair)
2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

The Daylight Academy (DLA) (External organisation)

Mariëlle P.J. Aarts (Chair)
14 Nov 201915 Nov 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

5th VELUX Daylight Academic Forum (Event)

K. Chamilothori (Advisor)
8 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

International Workshop on Software Measurement and the International Conference on Software Process and Product Measurement (Event)

Baris Ozkan (Chair)
7 Oct 20199 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

EU H2020 project: BIM-Speed (External organisation)

Bauke de Vries (Chair)
18 Sep 201918 Sep 2025

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Elsevier Researcher Academy (External organisation)

Bert Blocken (Member)
17 Sep 201912 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Universität Dortmund (External organisation)

Haike Apelt (Member), Christian Rapp (Member), Anne-Marie Peters - van den Heuvel (Member)
9 Sep 201920 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

EU H2020 project: DigiPLACE (External organisation)

Bauke de Vries (Chair)
1 Sep 201928 Feb 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

15th International Conference on Wind Engineering (Event)

Bert Blocken (Member)
1 Sep 20196 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

17th International Conference on Business Process Management, BPM 2019 (Event)

Baris Ozkan (Chair)
1 Sep 20196 Sep 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO) (External organisation)

Juliette D. Bekkering (Member)
Sep 2019Sep 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Euromicro Conference on Software Engineering and Advanced Applications (Event)

Baris Ozkan (Chair)
28 Aug 201930 Aug 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Eindhoven University of Technology (Organisational unit)

Torsten W.A. Schröder (Member)
1 Aug 201921 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

International Conference on Phenomena in Ionized Gases (ICPIG) (External organisation)

Sander Nijdam (Member)
19 Jul 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

2019 International Conference 'Water as Heritage' (Event)

G.I. (Irene) Curulli (Chair)
27 May 201931 May 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

PhD Benjamin Österle (Event)

Ed Nijssen (Chair)
22 Mar 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Universität Dortmund (External organisation)

Haike Apelt (Member), Christian Rapp (Member), Anne-Marie Peters - van den Heuvel (Member)
11 Mar 201920 Mar 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

IEEE INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON SOFTWARE ARCHITECTURE (ICSA 2019) (Event)

Maryam Razavian (Chair)
Mar 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Promotion Claus L. Cramer-Petersen: Reasoning patterns in team-based idea generation (Event)

Rianne Valkenburg (Member)
Feb 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

city of antwerp (External organisation)

Haike Apelt (Member)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

Horizon2020-project Terrinet (Event)

Lambèr M.M. Royakkers (Advisor)
1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

PhD Defence Sankalita Mandal (Event)

Remco M. Dijkman (Chair)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

PhD Defense Cong Liu (Event)

Remco M. Dijkman (Chair)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Wageningen University & Research (External organisation)

A.G.L. (Sjoerd) Romme (Chair)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

Theo A. Arentze (Chair)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Board research school WTMC (External organisation)

Floor Alkemade (Member)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

European Association of Archaeologists (External organisation)

Deniz Ikiz Kaya (Chair)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Centrum voor Ethiek en Gezondheid (External organisation)

Philip J. Nickel (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

International Sustainability Transitions Conference IST 2020 (Event)

Anna J. Wieczorek (Member)
20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Amsterdam Institute for Advanced Metropolitan Solutions (AMS) (External organisation)

A.G.L. (Sjoerd) Romme (Chair)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

University of Twente (External organisation)

Rianne Valkenburg (Co-promotor)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Vereniging van Onroerend Goed Onderzoekers in Nederland (VOGON) (External organisation)

Theo A. Arentze (Chair)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Regional Advisory Committee on Retail (region Eindhoven) (External organisation)

Ioulia V. Ossokina (Member)
2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

Mirror group ECN part of TNO (External organisation)

Floor Alkemade (Member)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

COllective action Models for Energy Transition and Social Innovation (Event)

Anna J. Wieczorek (Advisor)
20192022

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

2019 Optical Fiber Communications Conference and Exhibition, OFC 2019 (Event)

Alex Alvarado (Chair)
2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Open Research Meeting of AUDE (Event)

Özlemnur Ataol (Member)
17 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO) (External organisation)

Jacob C.T. Voorthuis (Chair)
5 Oct 20185 Oct 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (NWO) (External organisation)

Geert P.J. Verbong (Chair)
Oct 2018Jun 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

Young@Heart Institute (External organisation)

Anthal I.P.M. Smits (Contributor)
Sep 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeProfessional

44th Euromicro Conference on Software Engineering and Advanced Applications (SEAA 2018) (Event)

Baris Ozkan (Chair)
29 Aug 201831 Aug 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

27th IEEE International Symposium on Robot and Human Interactive Communication, RO-MAN 2018 (Event)

E.I. Barakova (Chair)
27 Aug 201831 Aug 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific

VLURH (External organisation)

Ed J. Nijssen (Member)
12 Jul 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committeeScientific